Skip to content
Denver East
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
1
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Smoky Hill High School
Sweet 16 - 5A State CHSAA Boys Basketball Playoffs
2
2:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Kennedy Golf Course
3
4
TBD
Rugby: V
@TBA
Match @ Aurora
10:00am
Baseball: C Team 1
@Denver East High School
10:00am - Denver East HS vs. Eaglecrest HS 12:30pm - Eaglecrest HS vs. Palmer HS 3:00pm - Palmer HS vs. Denver East HS
10:00am
Baseball: V
@Eaglecrest High School
10:00am - Eaglecrest HS vs. Denver East HS 12:30pm - Denver East HS vs. Palmer HS 3:00pm - Palmer HS vs. Eaglecrest HS
10:00am
Soccer: G/JV2
@Long Lake Ranch, Arvada
10:00am
Soccer: G/C Team 1
@Long Lake Ranch, Arvada
10:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Long Lake Ranch, Arvada
10:00am
Soccer: G/JV
@Long Lake Ranch, Arvada
12:00pm
Baseball: V
@Eaglecrest High School
10:00am - Eaglecrest HS vs. Denver East HS 12:30pm - Denver East HS vs. Palmer HS 3:00pm - Palmer HS vs. Eaglecrest HS
12:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Palmer High School
10:00am - Eaglecrest HS vs. Palmer HS 12:30pm - Eaglecrest HS vs. Denver East HS 3:00pm - Palmer HS vs. Denver East HS
3:00pm
Baseball: C Team 1
@Denver East High School
10:00am - Denver East HS vs. Eaglecrest HS 12:30am - Eaglecrest HS vs. Palmer HS 3:00pm - Palmer HS vs. Denver East HS
3:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Palmer High School
10:00am - Eaglecrest HS vs. Palmer HS 12:30pm - Eaglecrest HS vs. Denver East HS 3:00pm - Palmer HS vs. Denver East HS
5
6
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV2
@Regis Jesuit High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Denver East High School
East High Turf Field
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Regis Jesuit High School
7
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@All City Field
8
2:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Willis Case Golf Course
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
@All City Field
9
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV2
@Boulder High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Fort Collins High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Fort Collins High School
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@Denver East High School
4:30pm
Baseball: C Team 1
@Highlands Ranch High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@All City Field
DPS Lax Showcase
10
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Colorado Mesa University
Western Slope Tennis Open
3:30pm
Tennis: G/Varsity 2
@City Park Tennis Courts
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@City Park Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): B/V
@Manual High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@All City Field
DPS Lax Showcase
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@All City Baseball Field
11
TBD
Lacrosse: B/V
@All City Field
DPS Lax Showcase Game 3 Loser vs. Game 4 Loser (Boys Consolation) 10:00AM Game 3 Winner vs. Game 4 Winner (Boys Championship) 2:30PM
TBD
Rugby: V
@Chaparral High School
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Colorado Mesa University
Western Slope Tennis Open
8:00am
Golf: G/V
@Eagle Trace Golf Course
Chilly/Chili Invitational
8:00am
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Denver South High School
DPS Lax Showcase
9:00am
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): B/V
@Manual High School
10:00am
Baseball: C Team 1
@Denver East High School
10:30am
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Denver South High School
DPS Lax Showcase
11:00am
Soccer: G/C Team 1
@Denver East High School
1:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Denver East High School
East High Turf Field
1:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Denver South High School
DPS Lax Showcase
2:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Thomas Jefferson High School
3:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Denver East High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@All City Field
DPS Lax Showcase
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Denver South High School
DPS Lax Showcase
12
13
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Denver South High School
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@George Washington High School
14
2:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Overland Golf Course
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Fairview High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Fairview High School
4:15pm
Baseball: V
@George Washington High School
4:15pm
Soccer: G/C Team 1
@ThunderRidge High School
4:15pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): B/V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
4:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV2
@Cherry Creek High School
@ Belleview Fields
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV2
@Broomfield High School
15
3:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Littleton Public Stadium
3 games - ARAPAHOE WARRIOR INVITATIONAL GIRLS SOCCER TOURNAMENT SPRING 2017 Wed. 3/15/17 3:30 p.m. @ LPSS - ThunderRidge* vs Denver East 5:30 p.m. @ LPSS - Mon...
3:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Arapahoe High School
3 games - ARAPAHOE WARRIOR INVITATIONAL GIRLS SOCCER TOURNAMENT SPRING 2017 Wed. 3/15/17 3:30 p.m. @ AHS (S) - AHS* vs Littleton 3:30 p.m. @ AHS (N) - ThunderR...
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@City Park Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
@All City Field
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@Denver East High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Denver East High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Denver East High School
16
TBD
Tennis: G/JV
@City Park Tennis Courts
3:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Littleton Public Stadium
3 games
3:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Arapahoe High School
3 games
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@Denver East High School
4:30pm
Baseball: C Team 1
@Grandview High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Grandview High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV2
@Moore Middle School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@All City Field
17
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/C Team 1
@All City Field
18
TBD
Rugby: V
@Monarch High School
TBD
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): B/V
@VMAC
Coaches Invite
9:00am
Track & Field: V
@EchoPark Stadium
11:00am
Baseball: V
@Denver East High School
11:00am
Soccer: G/JV
@Arapahoe High School
3 games
1:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Denver East High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Littleton Public Stadium
3 games
19
20
12:15pm
Golf: G/V
@Heritage Eagle Bend Golf Club in Aurora
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV2
@City Park Tennis Courts
JV Pre-extravaganza
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@City Park Tennis Courts
JV Pre-extravaganza
4:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team 1
@Littleton High School
21
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Bear Creek High School
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Governors Ranch
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Denver East High School
East High Turf Field
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Denver East High School
4:15pm
Baseball: V
@Denver East High School
4:15pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): B/V
@Manual High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV2
@Governors Ranch
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Denver East High School
East High Turf Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Trailblazer Stadium
22
3:30pm
Tennis: G/Varsity 2
@City Park Tennis Courts
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@City Park Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV2
@Cherry Creek High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team 1
@Cherry Creek High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@All City Field
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team 1
@Denver East High School
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@Evie Dennis
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@All City Field
7:00pm
Rugby: V
@Denver East High School
East High Turf Field
East/Regis Rugby Boot Bowl
8:30pm
Rugby: JV
@Denver East High School
East High Turf Field
East/Regis Rugby Boot Bowl
23
2:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Wellshire Golf Course
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Fossil Ridge High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Fossil Ridge High School
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV2
@Denver East High School
East High Turf Field
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Manning School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Denver East High School
4:15pm
Baseball: V
@Evie Dennis
5:15pm
Lacrosse: B/C Team 1
@Manning School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Denver East High School
East High Turf Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Denver East High School
East High Turf Field
24
11:30am
Track & Field: V
@Broomfield High School
11:30am - Field Event Noon - Running Events
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Trailblazer Stadium
25
11:00am
Baseball: C Team 1
@Evie Dennis
1:00pm
Baseball: C Team 1
@Evie Dennis
26
27
TBD
Lacrosse: B/V
@TBA
Spring Break - Game vs Bellevue High School in Washington State
28
29
30
31
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?