Skip to content
Denver East
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Denver School of Science & Technology
Byers
2
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Rangeview High School
4:15pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Manual High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rangeview High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rangeview High School
3
4:15pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Manual High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Family Sports Center
Avalanche Rink
4
9:00am
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Denver East High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Abraham Lincoln High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@George Washington High School
2017 Denver Public Schools League Championship Wrestling Tournament George Washington HS Event: Denver Public Schools League Championship Wrestling Tournament ...
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Denver East High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Denver East High School
East High Panek (Main) Gym
12:00pm
Rugby: V
@Denver East High School
East High Turf Field
Red & White Scrimmage
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@University of Denver
5
6
7
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Doherty High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Denver East High School
East High Panek (Main) Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Doherty High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Denver East High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Doherty High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Denver East High School
8
9
TBD
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@VMAC
State Meet
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Denver East High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Loveland High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Loveland High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Denver East High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Loveland High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Denver East High School
East High Panek (Main) Gym
10
TBD
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@VMAC
State Meet
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Fountain Fort Carson High School
2:00-3:00: Weigh-in (four scales) 3:00-4:00: Seeding Meeting 5:00-7:30: First Round Matches (four mats) 7:00-9:30: Quarterfinals and First Round Consolation...
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Colorado Sports Center
11
TBD
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@VMAC
State Meet
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Denver East High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Denver East High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Fountain Fort Carson High School
7:00-8:00: Weigh-in (four scales) 9:00-10:30: Second Round Consolation Matches (four mats) 10:30-12:30: Semi-Finals and Third Round Consolations (four mats) ...
10:30am
Basketball: G/C Team 1
(Cancelled)
@Denver East High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Denver East High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Denver East High School
East High Panek (Main) Gym
12:00pm
Rugby: V
@Denver East High School
East High Turf Field
Northside, Dakota Ridge
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Thunderdome
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Thunderdome
6:50pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Sports Stable
12
13
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Denver West High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Denver East High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Denver West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Denver East High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Rocky Mountain High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Denver West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Denver East High School
14
15
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Northfield High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Northfield High School
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Apex - West
16
17
18
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Denver East High School
East High Panek (Main) Gym
9:00am
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Denver East High School
East High Calloway (Small) Gym
10:30am
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Denver East High School
East High Calloway (Small) Gym
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Denver East High School
East High Panek (Main) Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Denver East High School
East High Panek (Main) Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Thunderdome
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Thunderdome
8:10pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Sports Stable
19
20
21
7:40pm
Ice Hockey: V
@South Suburban Family Fun Ice Rink
Round 1 - 5A CHSAA Ice Hockey Playoffs
22
23
24
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Denver East High School
East High Panek (Main) Gym
Round 2 - 5A CHSAA State Boys Basketball Playoffs
25
12:00pm
Rugby: JV
@Denver East High School
East High Turf Field
East B-Side vs Palmer @ noon East C-Side vs Palmer @ 1:30pm
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Denver East High School
East High Panek (Main) Gym
Round 2 - 5A CHSAA State Boys Basketball Playoffs
26
27
28
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Denver East High School
East High Panek (Main) Gym
Sweet 16 - 5A State CHSAA Girls Basketball Playoffs
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?