Skip to content
Denver East
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
4:00pm
Football: JV
@Columbine High School
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
@All City Field
5:30pm
Field Hockey: JV
@All City Field
6:45pm
Field Hockey: C Team 1
@All City Field
3
4:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team 1
@All City Field
DSST: Conservatory Green East Grass Field
4:00pm
Volleyball: JV2
@Denver East - Panek Gym (Main)
East High Panek (Main) Gym
4:00pm
Volleyball: C Team 1
@Denver East - Calloway Gym (Small)
East High Calloway (Small) Gym
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Denver East High School
East High Softball Field
EAST Softball Field is unusable
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Denver East - Panek Gym (Main)
East High Panek (Main) Gym
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV2
@All City Field
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Denver East - Panek Gym (Main)
East High Panek (Main) Gym
4
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Denver East High School
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@Denver East High School
4:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@Stutler Bowl Stadium
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Denver East High School
5:45pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Stutler Bowl Stadium
7:00pm
Field Hockey: C Team 1
@Stutler Bowl Stadium
5
4:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team 1
@Kent Denver High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: JV2
@Denver East High School
East High Calloway (Small) Gym
4:00pm
Volleyball: C Team 1
@Denver East High School
4:15pm
Softball: V
@Denver East High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: C Team 2
@Denver East High School
East High Calloway (Small) Gym
Denver East vs DSST- Byers
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Denver East High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Denver East High School
6
4:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Denver East High School
East High Turf Field
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV2
@Denver East High School
Grass Field
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@George Washington High School
4:15pm
Field Hockey: C Team 1
@Regis Jesuit High School
4:15pm
Softball: V
@John F. Kennedy High School
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@Denver East High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@George Washington High School
7
8:00am
Volleyball: C Team 1
@Cherry Creek High School
4 match tournament
9:00am
Football: C Team 1
@Denver East High School
East High Turf Field
9:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Lakewood High School
Think Pink Invitational 8am - Warm-up
1:00pm
Football: V
@Evie Dennis
2:00pm
Softball: V
@Denver North High School
8
9
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Rangeview High School
Game has been cancelled, no reschedule available
10
3:15pm
Cross Country: V
@City Park
4:00pm
Field Hockey: V
(Cancelled)
@Rooney Road Sports Complex
4:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team 1
(Cancelled)
@Denver East High School
Grass Field
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Evie Dennis
4:00pm
Volleyball: C Team 2
@Abraham Lincoln High School
East C2 will play Lincoln C1 East C1 will not play this game
4:00pm
Volleyball: C Team 1
@Abraham Lincoln High School
East C2 will play Lincoln C1 East C1 will not play this game
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
5:15pm
Field Hockey: JV
(Cancelled)
@Rooney Road Sports Complex
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Evie Dennis
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
11
12
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV2
@Denver East High School
DSST: Byers Grass Field
4:00pm
Volleyball: JV2
@Denver East High School
East High Calloway (Small) Gym
4:00pm
Volleyball: C Team 1
@Denver East High School
4:15pm
Field Hockey: C Team 1
@Denver East High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: C Team 2
@Denver East High School
East High Calloway (Small) Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Denver East High School
5:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@Denver East High School
East High Turf Field
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Denver East High School
6:45pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Denver East High School
East High Turf Field
7:00pm
Football: V
@Stutler Bowl Stadium
13
4:00pm
Field Hockey: V
@Fossil Ridge High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team 1
@Denver East High School
Grass Field
5:30pm
Field Hockey: C Team 1
@Fossil Ridge High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
(Cancelled)
@Denver South High School
14
8:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Cherry Creek High School
8:00am
Volleyball: C Team 2
@Eaglecrest High School
4 games
8:00am
Volleyball: C Team 1
@Eaglecrest High School
4 games
9:00am
Football: C Team 1
@Denver East High School
East High Turf Field
11:00am
Football: JV
@Denver East High School
East High Turf Field
15
16
4:00pm
Volleyball: C Team 1
@Denver East High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Denver East High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Denver East High School
17
4:00pm
Field Hockey: V
@Colorado Academy
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV2
@Denver East High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team 1
@Northfield High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Denver South High School
5:30pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Colorado Academy
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@All City Field
18
4:00pm
Volleyball: C Team 2
@Denver School of Science & Technology
This game will be played @ DSST Conservatory Green
4:00pm
Volleyball: C Team 1
@Denver East High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Denver East High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Denver East High School
19
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Denver East High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Denver East High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Denver South High School
20
4:00pm
Volleyball: C Team 2
@Denver School of Science & Technology
This game will be played at DSST Byers East Students will arrive at Byers and return from Byers by private Transportation - no school bus has been scheduled. p...
4:30pm
Soccer: B/C Team 1
@Overland High School
21
9:00am
Football: C Team 1
@Fossil Ridge High School
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Denver East High School
East High Panek (Main) Gym
10:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Denver East High School
East High Panek (Main) Gym
11:00am
Volleyball: C Team 2
@Rampart High School
11:00am
Volleyball: C Team 1
@Rampart High School
All C1team games (from this point on) will now be played by Denver East C2 team
12:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Rampart High School
2:00pm
Football: V
@All City Field
22
23
4:00pm
Football: JV
@Fossil Ridge High School
24
25
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV2
(Cancelled)
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
This game will be played by Denver East C team 2
4:30pm
Volleyball: C Team 2
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
26
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Denver East Turf Field
East High Turf Field
27
4:00pm
Football: C Team 1
@Horizon High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: V
@Dakota Ridge High School
5 games
28
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Dakota Ridge High School
5 games
2:00pm
Football: V
@All City Field
29
30
4:00pm
Football: JV
@Horizon High School
31
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?