Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:24am | ACCESS | |
ACCESS | ||
10:30am- 12:50pm |
Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Sennior Class Meeting | |
Sennior Class Meeting | ||
4:00pm | vs. Denver School of Science & Technology | |
4:00pm | vs. Manual | |
4:15pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Sheridan | |
5:30pm | vs. Far Northeast High School | |
7:00pm | vs. Far Northeast High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Planning Day No School for Students | ||
Planning Day No School for Students | ||
7:00am- 12:00pm |
Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
SPED Training | |
SPED Training | ||
10:30am- 12:50pm |
Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Sennior Class Meeting | |
Sennior Class Meeting | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm |
Denver South Room 105
ILT Meeting | |
ILT Meeting | ||
4:15pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 5:00pm |
Denver South Library 200
more.. Citywide Orchestra Kyle Dobbis | |
Citywide Orchestra Kyle Dobbis | ||
9:00am | vs. Far Northeast High School | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
10:00am- 12:00pm |
Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
WOW FC Barcelona Elite Soccer | |
WOW FC Barcelona Elite Soccer | ||
10:30am | vs. Far Northeast High School | |
12:00pm | vs. Far Northeast High School | |
2:00pm | vs. Highlands Ranch |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 4:00pm |
Denver South Room 168 - Main Gym
Elite Youth Wrestling- Marcelo Soto | |
Elite Youth Wrestling- Marcelo Soto | ||
10:00am- 1:00pm |
Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Colorado Core Ultimate Frisbee | |
Colorado Core Ultimate Frisbee |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:45am | ACCESS | |
ACCESS | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
Denver South Room 105
Goodwill Mentor Training-Ruthann | |
Goodwill Mentor Training-Ruthann | ||
12:14pm |
(Cancelled) |
Denver South Library 200
Craig - Reader's Advisory and checkout |
Craig - Reader's Advisory and checkout | ||
4:00pm | vs. John F. Kennedy | |
4:00pm | vs. John F. Kennedy | |
5:30pm | vs. John F. Kennedy | |
5:30pm | vs. John F. Kennedy | |
7:00pm | vs. John F. Kennedy | |
7:00pm | vs. John F. Kennedy
Pack the House: Sports Jerseys/Gear, etc | |
Pack the House: Sports Jerseys/Gear, etc | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Pro Skills Basketball-Ross Schraeder | |
Pro Skills Basketball-Ross Schraeder |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 8:00am |
Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Challenge Day-Onan | |
Challenge Day-Onan | ||
7:45am | ACCESS | |
ACCESS |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 8:00am |
Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Challenge Day-Onan | |
Challenge Day-Onan | ||
9:22am- 10:52am |
Denver South Library 300
AVID | |
AVID | ||
11:47am- 1:14pm |
Denver South Library 300
AVID | |
AVID | ||
11:47am |
Denver South Library 200
| |
11:47am |
Denver South Library 200
Ruthann Goodwill | |
Ruthann Goodwill | ||
1:24pm | ACCESS | |
ACCESS | ||
4:00pm |
Denver South Room 171
Girls Tennis Interest Meeting | |
Girls Tennis Interest Meeting | ||
4:00pm | vs. Denver North | |
6:00pm | vs. Denver School of Science & Technology | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
|