Skip to content
Denver South
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
10:00am - 11:00am
College Visits
@Denver South Room 105
University of Maryland, College Park Visit.
11:00am - 1:00pm
odps
@Denver South Room 105
Bobby Thomas and DPS
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@George Washington High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
2
11:20am - 12:15pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 105
Counseling- Jake Jacoby
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@George Washington High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: C Team 1
@Montbello High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: C Team 1
@Thomas Jefferson High School
4:15pm
Softball: V
@All City Softball Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Montbello High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Montbello High School
3
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Colorado Athletic Club
10:00am - 11:00am
College Visits
@Denver South Room 105
Pitzer College
2:00pm - 3:00pm
College Visits
@Denver South Library 300
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Collaborative School Committee
@Denver South Room 105
CSC
4:30pm
Soccer: B/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
ELA PAC Meeting
@Denver South Room 142
ELA PAC Meeting
4
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Colorado Athletic Club
10:00am - 11:00am
College Visits
@Denver South Library 300
College Visits
10:30am - 11:30am
ocou
@Denver South Room 105
Transitions Lucero
11:59am - 12:00pm
cltd
@Denver South Library 300
Anime Club
4:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Denver South - Southwest Field
4:15pm
Softball: V
@Denver East High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PTSA
@Denver South Room 105
PTSA Meeting
8:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Northeast Grass Field (Soccer/LaCrosse)
Community Coed Soccer
5
9:00am - 10:00am
College Visits
@Denver South Room 105
Harvey Mudd
10:00am - 11:00am
College Visits
@Denver South Library 300
College Visits
3:00pm
Athletics
@Denver South Room 105
Softball
3:30pm
Football: JV
@Ponderosa High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Denver South High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Denver South High School
6
11:00am
Football: V
@All City Stadium
12:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team 1
@Monarch High School
7
8:00am - 8:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 168 - Main Gym
Pro Basketball Skills- Basketball Clinic
10:00am - 7:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
National Flag Football
8
Picture/ID Day
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Picture Retake
9
10:00am - 12:00pm
College Visits
@Denver South Library 300
3:00pm
Cross Country: V
@City Park
4:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team 1
@Manual High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Denver West High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: C Team 1
@Denver South High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Denver South High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Denver South High School
10
10:00am - 11:00am
College Visits
@Denver South Room 105
Ursinus College
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Denver West High School
4:30pm - 7:30pm
odps
@
Multiple Location
Superintendent search principal Forum
11
8:00am - 9:00am
Culture Team
@Denver South Room 105
Culture Team-Don
11:00am - 12:00pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 105
Daniels Fund Info Session-
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Oadm
@Denver South Room 105
SAT Resource/Illuminate Plan
4:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Dakota Ridge High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: C Team 1
@Thomas Jefferson High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Thomas Jefferson High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Music - Vocal
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Music Program- Solo Night
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
8:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Northeast Grass Field (Soccer/LaCrosse)
Community Coed Soccer
12
10:33am - 11:24am
Culture Team
@Denver South Room 105
Culture Team-Don
1:10pm - 2:01pm
Culture Team
@Denver South Room 105
Culture Team-Don
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Denver East High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Denver East High School
6:00pm
Football: V
@Montrose High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Denver South High School
13
14
8:00am - 8:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 168 - Main Gym
Pro Basketball Skills- Basketball Clinic
10:00am - 7:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
National Flag Football
11:00am - 12:30pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Northeast Grass Field (Soccer/LaCrosse)
Barcelona Elite Soccer
15
7:45am - 9:00am
Music - Band
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Band Rehearsal
9:00am - 11:30am
8thg
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
8th Grade Meeting- Slavens
16
7:45am - 9:00am
Music - Band
Band Rehearsal
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Music - Band
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Band Rehearsal
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Evie Dennis
4:00pm
Volleyball: C Team 1
@George Washington High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@George Washington High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Evie Dennis
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Music - Band
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Orchestra Concert
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@George Washington High School
17
12:00pm - 4:30pm
PTSA
@Denver South Room 105
PTSA Teacher Grab and go Dinner
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Denver South - entire building
Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletics
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
NCAA Information Night: 9-12th Grade Hopeful College Athletes & Families Welcome
18
11:59am - 12:00pm
cltd
@Denver South Library 300
Anime Club
1:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Lyons Senior High School
3:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Heritage High School
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Denver South - entire building
Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Denver South High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Denver South High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Denver South High School
8:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Northeast Grass Field (Soccer/LaCrosse)
Community Coed Soccer
19
No Classes, Holidays and Breaks
No School for Staff or Students
11:00am - 12:00pm
College Visits
@Denver South Room 105
CSU Pueblo
4:30pm
Volleyball: C Team 2
@Poudre High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: C Team 1
@Poudre High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Poudre High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Poudre High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Littleton Public Stadium
20
11:00am
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Denver South - Southwest Field
21
10:00am - 7:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
National Flag Football
22
Planning Day- No school for Students
Planning Day No School for Students
4:00pm
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Denver South - Southwest Field
23
Planning Day- No school for Students
Planning Day No School for Students
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Oadm
@Denver South Room 105
Admin UIP
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Lakewood High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Lakewood High School
24
10:00am - 11:00am
College Visits
@Denver South Library 300
College Visits
25
7:45am - 2:57pm
odps
@Denver South Room 105
Observation Haley Breden
2:45pm
Athletics
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Girls Basketball Interest Meeting
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletics Banquets/Meetings
@Denver South Room 401 (Cafeteria)
Boys Tennis Banquet *projector
8:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Northeast Grass Field (Soccer/LaCrosse)
Community Coed Soccer
26
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Dakota Ridge High School
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Dakota Ridge High School
4:00pm
Football: V
@All City Stadium
27
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Dakota Ridge High School
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Dakota Ridge High School
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Dakota Ridge High School
9:00am
Football: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Aurora Central High School
10:00am
Football: JV
@Aurora Central High School
28
10:00am - 7:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
National Flag Football
29
30
11:00am - 12:00pm
College Visits
@Denver South Room 105
Colorado Mesa
4:00pm - 8:00pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 105
FASFA Workshop
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Trick/Treat Street
@Denver South Room 168 - Main Gym
Trick or Treat Street
31
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
School Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?