Skip to content
Denver South
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Holiday
Winter Break Enjoy
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Wrestling- Marcelo Soto
2
Holiday
Winter Break Enjoy
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
3
Holiday
Winter Break Enjoy
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
(Cancelled)
@Denver South High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Douglas County High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Denver South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Douglas County High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Wrestling- Marcelo Soto
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Denver South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Douglas County High School
4
5
7:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Denver South High School
8:30am - 3:30pm
osco
@
Multiple Location
Rocky Mountain Harvard University
10:00am
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Manual High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Rock Canyon High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Manual High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Manual High School
6
7
2:00pm
teng
@Denver South Library 300
Knaizer and Campbell
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama, Fall Play, Spring play,
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Spring Play Auditions
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Denver South High School
8
2:00pm
teng
@Denver South Library 300
Knaizer and Campbell
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Ponderosa High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ponderosa High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Wrestling- Marcelo Soto
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ponderosa High School
9
10:52am - 11:47am
nhs
@Denver South Library 300
11:47am - 1:17pm
TEST
@Denver South Library 200
ACCESS training
1:24pm - 4:00pm
TEST
@Denver South Library 300
ACCESS training
2:00pm
teng
@Denver South Library 300
Knaizer and Campbell
4:15pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Manual High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Poudre High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Poudre High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Poudre High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
10
9:00am - 11:00am
Graduation Activities
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Jostens visit to Seniors
10:24am - 7:32pm
TEST
@Denver South Library 300
ACCESS training
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Thomas Jefferson High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Wrestling- Marcelo Soto
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PTSA
@Denver South Room 105
PTSA Meeting
11
10:33am - 4:00pm
TEST
@Denver South Library 200
ACCESS training
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
4:15pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Manual High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Denver South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Denver South High School
12
7:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Englewood High School
7:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@
Girls Alpha Wolf Tournament
8:00am
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Smoky Hill High School
8:30am - 3:30pm
osco
@
Multiple Location
Rocky Mountain Harvard University
1:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Denver South High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Denver South High School
13
14
2:00pm
teng
@Denver South Library 300
Knaizer and Campbell
4:00pm - 7:00pm
osco
@Denver South Room 118
SAT Prep course
15
2:00pm
teng
@Denver South Library 300
Knaizer and Campbell
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Denver West High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Denver West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Denver South High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
chee
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Wrestling- Marcelo Soto
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Denver West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Denver South High School
16
2:00pm
teng
@Denver South Library 300
Knaizer and Campbell
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Collaborative School Committee
@Denver South Room 105
CSC
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Collaborative School Committee
@Denver South Room 105
CSC
4:15pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@George Washington High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Kent Denver School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
17
11:59am - 12:00pm
cltd
@Denver South Library 300
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Denver East High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Denver East High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Wrestling- Marcelo Soto
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Denver South High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Denver South High School
JV & GIRLS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Denver East High School
18
19
7:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Rock Canyon High School
7:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Montbello High School
JV & Girls Wrestling
10:00am
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Denver East High School
10:00am - 2:00pm
osco
@Denver South Room 117
SAT Prep course
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Denver East High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Denver East High School
20
21
Holiday
Martin Luther King Jr. Day- No School
2:00pm
teng
@Denver South Library 300
Knaizer and Campbell
22
Spirit Week
Spirit Week- PJ Day
2:00pm
teng
@Denver South Library 300
Knaizer and Campbell
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Montbello High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Denver South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Montbello High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Wrestling- Marcelo Soto
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Denver South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Montbello High School
23
Spirit Week
Spirit Week- Monochrome Day
Spirit Week
Spirit Week- Monochrome Day
2:00pm
teng
@Denver South Library 300
Knaizer and Campbell
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@Denver South Room 105
Official Parent Meeting
4:15pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
24
Spirit Week
Spirit Week- Throwback Day
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Wrestling- Marcelo Soto
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Golden High School
25
Spirit Week
Spirit Week- Crazy Purple and White
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Denver South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Denver South High School
26
7:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@John F. Kennedy High School
7:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Poudre High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
10:00am
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Manual High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Denver South High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Denver South High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
27
28
2:00pm
teng
@Denver South Library 300
Knaizer and Campbell
4:00pm - 7:00pm
osco
@Denver South Room 118
SAT Prep course
29
2:00pm
teng
@Denver South Library 300
Knaizer and Campbell
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@John F. Kennedy High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@John F. Kennedy High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Denver South High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Wrestling- Marcelo Soto
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@John F. Kennedy High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Denver South High School
30
2:00pm
teng
@Denver South Library 300
Knaizer and Campbell
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
31
11:00am - 11:45am
mrr
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Lunch practice
11:59am - 12:00pm
cltd
@Denver South Library 300
2:30pm - 4:00pm
mrr
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Mr. Rebel
4:15pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Manual High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Wrestling- Marcelo Soto
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
School Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?