Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Month of Photography Show at the Pirate | ||
Month of Photography Show at the Pirate | ||
7:00am- 10:00pm |
Denver South Library 200
Spring Art Show | |
Spring Art Show | ||
11:00am- 6:00pm |
Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
National Flag Football League | |
National Flag Football League |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Planning Day-No School for Students | ||
Planning Day-No School for Students | ||
7:00am- 10:00pm |
Denver South Library 200
Spring Art Show | |
Spring Art Show | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm |
Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
| |
2:00pm |
Denver South Library 300
| |
4:15pm | vs. Far Northeast High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Prairie View | |
7:00pm | vs. Prairie View | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club | |
Denver Wrestling Club |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 10:00pm |
Denver South Library 200
Spring Art Show | |
Spring Art Show | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm |
Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
| |
2:00pm |
Denver South Library 300
| |
4:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. St. Mary's Academy |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. St. Mary's Academy |
4:15pm | vs. Far Northeast High School | |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Orchestra and Jazz concert | |
Orchestra and Jazz concert |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Joint Band Showcase with Merrill, Hill, Grant Slavens, Asbury and Mckinley Time and Place TBA | ||
Joint Band Showcase with Merrill, Hill, Grant Slavens, Asbury and Mckinley Time and Place TBA | ||
7:00am- 10:00pm |
Denver South Library 200
Spring Art Show | |
Spring Art Show | ||
10:52am- 11:47am |
Denver South Library 300
| |
1:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Regis Groff High School | |
4:15pm | vs. Far Northeast High School | |
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-24-19) | vs. Denver East |
6:00pm | vs. Regis Groff High School | |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Band Concert | |
Band Concert | ||
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-01-19) | vs. George Washington |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club | |
Denver Wrestling Club |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 10:00pm |
Denver South Library 200
Spring Art Show | |
Spring Art Show | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm |
Denver South Room 105
BOC Meeting | |
BOC Meeting | ||
9:00am- 10:30am |
Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Senior Signing Day during Advisement | |
Senior Signing Day during Advisement | ||
9:15am- 10:30am |
Denver South Room 105
Reynolds | |
Reynolds | ||
11:59am- 12:00pm |
Denver South Library 300
| |
4:00pm | vs. Eaglecrest | |
4:15pm | vs. Far Northeast High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Eaglecrest | |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Spring Choir Concert | |
Spring Choir Concert |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 10:00pm |
Denver South Library 200
Spring Art Show | |
Spring Art Show | ||
1:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
2:00pm- 5:00pm | Senior Fee Day | |
Senior Fee Day | ||
4:00pm | vs. Denver East | |
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-10-19) | vs. Palmer |
5:30pm | vs. Denver East |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Civic Center Park
Rebel Line @ Cinco de Mayo Parade | ||
Rebel Line @ Cinco de Mayo Parade | ||
7:00am- 7:00pm |
Denver South Gym Foyer
more.. USAA Football | |
USAA Football | ||
8:00am | vs. Cherry Creek
Varsity only | |
Varsity only | ||
10:00am | vs. Elizabeth | |
10:00am | vs. Denver North | |
12:00pm | vs. Denver North | |
12:00pm | vs. George Washington | |
12:30pm | vs. Elizabeth | |
2:00pm | vs. George Washington |