Denver South
Thursday, May 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Testing/Finals/ACT/TCAP/PARCC/surveys

A.P. Exams 12:00 PM Psychology

A.P. Exams 12:00 PM Psychology

11:00am- 1:00pmCollege Visits
Denver South Room 105 location

Future Center- Dante

Future Center- Dante

3:00pm- 5:30pmDance Show; Lecture/Demo/workshops and auditions
Denver South Room 116 Auditorium location

Dance

Dance

3:30pmTrack: Varsity League Meetvs. Abraham Lincoln, Denver East, Denver North, Denver West, Far Northeast High School, George Washington, John F. Kennedy, Northfield, Regis Groff High School, Thomas Jefferson Spartans
 @ All City Fieldlocation
4:15pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Denver West
5:30pm- 6:30pmBand
Double Tree Stapleton location

Jazz Combo Denver Teacher Awards Banquet

Jazz Combo Denver Teacher Awards Banquet

6:00pm- 9:00pmOther - South Community Involvement
Denver South Room 116 Auditorium location

Asbury Music Concert

Asbury Music Concert

Friday, May 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Testing/Finals/ACT/TCAP/PARCC/surveys

A.P. Exams 8:00 AM US History 12:00 PM Computer Science Principles

A.P. Exams 8:00 AM US History 12:00 PM Computer Science Principles

3:00pm- 5:30pmDance Show; Lecture/Demo/workshops and auditions
Denver South Room 116 Auditorium location

Dance

Dance

4:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity League Meetvs. Denver East, Denver North, Far Northeast High School, George Washington, Northfield, Thomas Jefferson Spartans
 @ Manual High Schoollocation
Saturday, May 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 4:00amOther - South Community Involvement
Denver South Gym Foyer, Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field, Denver South Multi-purpose Field (pumphouse Field) Grass location

DPS Heritage Day 2019 Soccer Tournament

DPS Heritage Day 2019 Soccer Tournament

10:00amTrack: Varsity League Meetvs. Abraham Lincoln, Denver East, Denver North, Denver West, Far Northeast High School, George Washington, John F. Kennedy, Northfield, Regis Groff High School, Thomas Jefferson Spartans
 @ All City Fieldlocation
Sunday, May 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 6:00pmOutside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field location

National Flag Football League

National Flag Football League

Monday, May 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Testing/Finals/ACT/TCAP/PARCC/surveys

A.P. Exams 8:00 AM Biology 12:00 PM Physics C: Mechanics 2:00 PM Physics C Electricity and Magnetism

A.P. Exams 8:00 AM Biology 12:00 PM Physics C: Mechanics 2:00 PM Physics C Electricity and Magnetism

2:00pmTutoring English
Denver South Library 300 location
3:00pm- 5:30pmDance Show; Lecture/Demo/workshops and auditions
Denver South Room 116 Auditorium location

Dance

Dance

Tuesday, May 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Testing/Finals/ACT/TCAP/PARCC/surveys

A.P. Exams 8:00 AM Calculus AB and Calculus BC 12:00 Human Geography

A.P. Exams 8:00 AM Calculus AB and Calculus BC 12:00 Human Geography

2:00pmTutoring English
Denver South Library 300 location
3:00pm- 5:30pmDance Show; Lecture/Demo/workshops and auditions
Denver South Room 116 Auditorium location

Dance

Dance

5:00pm- 8:00pmAthletics Banquets/Meetings
Denver South Room 401 (Cafeteria) location

Tennis

Tennis

Wednesday, May 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Testing/Finals/ACT/TCAP/PARCC/surveys

A.P. Exams 8:00 AM English Language and Comp

A.P. Exams 8:00 AM English Language and Comp

2:00pmTutoring English
Denver South Library 300 location
3:00pm- 5:30pmDance Show; Lecture/Demo/workshops and auditions
Denver South Room 116 Auditorium location

Dance

Dance

3:30pm- 5:00pmCollaborative School Committee
Denver South Room 105 location

CSC

CSC

5:00pm- 8:00pmAthletics Banquets/Meetings
Denver South Courtyard, Denver South Room 401 (Cafeteria) location

Boys Lacrosse

Boys Lacrosse

5:30pm- 7:00pmAthletics
Denver South Room 171 location

Baseball Meeting

Baseball Meeting

7:00pm- 9:00pmOutside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym location

Denver Wrestling Club

Denver Wrestling Club