Skip to content
Denver South
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
Music - Band
Joint Band Showcase with Merrill, Hill, Grant Slavens, Asbury and Mckinley Time and Place TBA
7:00am - 10:00pm
Art Show
@Denver South Library 200
Spring Art Show
10:52am - 11:47am
nhs
@Denver South Library 300
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Wellshire Golf Course
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@All City Field
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@Evie Dennis
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Denver South High School
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@All City Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Music - Band
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Band Concert
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Denver South High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
2
7:00am - 10:00pm
Art Show
@Denver South Library 200
Spring Art Show
7:30am - 3:00pm
Athletics
@Denver South Room 105
BOC Meeting
9:00am - 10:30am
Senior Activities
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Senior Signing Day during Advisement
9:15am - 10:30am
Culture Team
@Denver South Room 105
Reynolds
11:59am - 12:00pm
cltd
@Denver South Library 300
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Denver South High School
4:15pm
Baseball: V
@Evie Dennis
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Denver South High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Music - Vocal
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Spring Choir Concert
3
7:00am - 10:00pm
Art Show
@Denver South Library 200
Spring Art Show
1:00pm
Track & Field: V
@All City Field
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Senior Activities
Senior Fee Day
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Denver East High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Denver South High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Denver East High School
4
Music - Band
@Civic Center Park
Rebel Line @ Cinco de Mayo Parade
7:00am - 7:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@
Multiple Location
USAA Football
8:00am
Track & Field: V
@Cherry Creek High School
Varsity only
10:00am
Baseball: C Team 1
@Elizabeth High School
10:00am
Baseball: V
@Denver North High School
12:00pm
Baseball: V
@Denver North High School
12:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Denver South High School
12:30pm
Baseball: C Team 1
@Elizabeth High School
2:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Denver South High School
5
11:00am - 6:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
National Flag Football League
6
TEST
A.P. Exams 8:00 AM US Government and Politics 12:00 PM Environmental Science
2:00pm
teng
@Denver South Library 300
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Show; Lecture/Demo/workshops and auditions
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Dance
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
7
TEST
A.P. Exams 8:00 AM Spanish Language and Culture 12:00 PM Algebra-Based
6:00am - 8:00am
PTSA
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Teacher Appreciation breakfast
8:00am - 11:30am
JROT
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
JROTC All City Awards Ceremony
2:00pm
teng
@Denver South Library 300
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Show; Lecture/Demo/workshops and auditions
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Dance
4:15pm
Baseball: V
@All City Baseball Field
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Music - Band
Rebel Jazz Band performs live on KUVO Parents, please contact Kyle Dobbins if you would like to go
8
TEST
A.P. Exams 8:00 English Lit and Composition 12:00 PM French Language and Culture
2:00pm
teng
@Denver South Library 300
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Show; Lecture/Demo/workshops and auditions
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Dance
4:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): B/V
@Manual High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AVID
@Denver South Room 401 (Cafeteria)
AVID Senior Night- Deserino
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
9
TEST
A.P. Exams 12:00 PM Psychology
11:00am - 1:00pm
College Visits
@Denver South Room 105
Future Center- Dante
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Show; Lecture/Demo/workshops and auditions
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Dance
3:30pm
Track & Field: V
@All City Field
4:15pm
Baseball: V
@Denver South High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Music - Band
@Double Tree Stapleton
Jazz Combo Denver Teacher Awards Banquet
6:00pm - 9:00pm
osco
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Asbury Music Concert
10
TEST
A.P. Exams 8:00 AM US History 12:00 PM Computer Science Principles
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Show; Lecture/Demo/workshops and auditions
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Dance
4:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): B/V
@Manual High School
11
9:00am - 4:00am
osco
@
Multiple Location
DPS Heritage Day 2019 Soccer Tournament
10:00am
Track & Field: V
@All City Field
12
11:00am - 6:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
National Flag Football League
13
TEST
A.P. Exams 8:00 AM Biology 12:00 PM Physics C: Mechanics 2:00 PM Physics C Electricity and Magnetism
2:00pm
teng
@Denver South Library 300
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Show; Lecture/Demo/workshops and auditions
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Dance
14
TEST
A.P. Exams 8:00 AM Calculus AB and Calculus BC 12:00 Human Geography
2:00pm
teng
@Denver South Library 300
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Show; Lecture/Demo/workshops and auditions
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Dance
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletics Banquets/Meetings
@Denver South Room 401 (Cafeteria)
Tennis
15
TEST
A.P. Exams 8:00 AM English Language and Comp
2:00pm
teng
@Denver South Library 300
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Show; Lecture/Demo/workshops and auditions
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Dance
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Collaborative School Committee
@Denver South Room 105
CSC
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletics Banquets/Meetings
@
Multiple Location
Boys Lacrosse
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Athletics
@Denver South Room 171
Baseball Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
16
TEST
A.P. Exams 12:00 PM Statistics
11:59am - 12:00pm
cltd
@Denver South Library 300
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Show; Lecture/Demo/workshops and auditions
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Dance
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AVID
@Denver South Room 401 (Cafeteria)
AVID Senior Night
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
17
TEST
A.P. Exams 12:00 PM Computer Science A
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Show; Lecture/Demo/workshops and auditions
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Dance
18
6:30am - 9:30am
osco
@Denver South Front Lawn
A Little Help ? Tanya Matthias/Paul Ramsey
19
11:00am - 6:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
National Flag Football League
20
Alt. Schedule
Block day periods 1, 3, 5 and 7
TEST
Senior Finals 1, 3 5 and 7
11:25am - 12:10pm
Goodwill
@Denver South Room 105
Goodwill RuthAnn
2:00pm
teng
@Denver South Library 300
21
Alt. Schedule
Block Day 2, 4 and 6
TEST
Senior Finals
2:00pm
teng
@Denver South Library 300
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletics Banquets/Meetings
@Denver South Room 105
Boys Swim Banquet 6pm
7:00pm - 8:00pm
osco
@Denver South Room 401 (Cafeteria)
Football Parent meeting
22
Alt. Schedule
@Denver South - entire building
Periods 1-7
7:45am - 12:30pm
TEST
AP Psychology Test @ South Gym
2:00pm
teng
@Denver South Library 300
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Music - Vocal
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Solo Night Rehearsal
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletics Banquets/Meetings
@
Multiple Location
Track Banquet
6:00pm - 11:00pm
Senior Activities
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Senior Award Ceremony
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
23
Alt. Schedule
Thursday, May 23 Period 1 7:45 8:10 Period 2 8:15 8:40 Period 3 8:45 9:10 Period 4 9:15 9:40 Period 5 9:45 10:10 Period 6 10:15 10:...
7:45am
TEST
AP History @ North and South Gyms
11:30am - 3:30pm
Senior Activities
Senior Checkout 11:30 Seniors to the Auditorium 12:00 Senior Checkout 1st Floor 1:00 PM Senior BBQ 2:00 Graduation Rehearsal Main Gym
12:30pm - 5:00pm
Senior Activities
@Denver South - entire building
Senior Check Out, Graduation Rehearsal and Senior BBQ AM 20 minute periods for 9th, 10th, 11th
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Music - Vocal
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Choir Solo Night
24
TEST
Finals Period 1, 2 and 3
TEST
Finals Begin Periods 1, 2 and 3
25
26
27
Holiday
Memorial Day- No School
28
TEST
Finals Period 4, 5 and 6
2:00pm
teng
@Denver South Library 300
29
TEST
Finals Period 7
9:00am - 2:00pm
osco
@Denver South Multi-purpose Field (pumphouse Field) Grass
Steele Elementary Rocket Launch Rain Date
2:00pm
teng
@Denver South Library 300
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Graduation Activities
@DU Ritchie Center
Graduation rehearsal at the Ritchie Center
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Graduation Activities
@DU Ritchie Center
South Graduation at DU Ritchie Center Seniors need to be there at 5:00 PM
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
30
Alt. Schedule
Block Day Classes 1, 3 5 and 7
11:59am - 12:00pm
cltd
@Denver South Library 300
4:00pm - 7:30pm
osco
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Steele Elementary Continuation Ceremony
31
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
School Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?