Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Homecoming week (Rebel Week) | ||
Homecoming week (Rebel Week) | ||
7:45 - 8:27 Period 1 8:32 - 9:14 Period 2 9:19- 10:01 Period 3 10:06 - 11:06 Seminar 11:06 - 11:51 Lunch 11:56 - 12:38 Period 4 12:43 - 1:25 Period 5 1:30- 2:12 Period 6 2:17- 3:00 Period 7 | ||
7:45 - 8:27 Period 1 8:32 - 9:14 Period 2 9:19- 10:01 Period 3 10:06 - 11:06 Seminar 11:06 - 11:51 Lunch 11:56 - 12:38 Period 4 12:43 - 1:25 Period 5 1:30- 2:12 Period 6 2:17- 3:00 Period 7 | ||
2:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
All - City Football/Soccer/Track Field
Homecoming Powder Puff Football game | |
Homecoming Powder Puff Football game | ||
4:00pm | vs. Denver North | |
4:00pm | vs. George Washington | |
4:00pm | vs. George Washington | |
4:15pm | vs. Abraham Lincoln | |
6:00pm | vs. Denver North |
Time | Event | Details | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Homecoming week (Rebel Week) | ||||||||||||
Homecoming week (Rebel Week) | ||||||||||||
Homecoming Bonfire | ||||||||||||
Homecoming Bonfire | ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
1:30pm- 2:00pm |
Denver South Room 105
Culture Team | |||||||||||
Culture Team | ||||||||||||
4:00pm | vs. Arapahoe | |||||||||||
4:00pm | vs. Arapahoe | |||||||||||
4:30pm | vs. Cherry Creek |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Homecoming week (Rebel Week) | ||
Homecoming week (Rebel Week) | ||
7:45-9:15 Period 2 9:22 - 10:20 Seminar 10:27-11:57 Period 4 12:02-12:47 Lunch 12:52-2:22 Period 6 | ||
7:45-9:15 Period 2 9:22 - 10:20 Seminar 10:27-11:57 Period 4 12:02-12:47 Lunch 12:52-2:22 Period 6 | ||
4:00pm | vs. Golden | |
4:00pm | vs. Denver East | |
4:00pm | vs. Palmer High School | |
4:15pm | vs. John F. Kennedy
Pack The House: Green Out | |
Pack The House: Green Out | ||
5:00pm | vs. Palmer High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Fall Solo Showcase | |
Fall Solo Showcase | ||
6:00pm | vs. Palmer High School |
Time | Event | Details | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Homecoming week (Rebel Week) | ||||||||||||||||||||
Homecoming week (Rebel Week) | ||||||||||||||||||||
Homecoming Pep Rally and Rebel Roundup | ||||||||||||||||||||
Homecoming Pep Rally and Rebel Roundup | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||
7:00pm | vs. Golden
Homecoming 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||
Homecoming 2019 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Homecoming week (Rebel Week) | ||
Homecoming week (Rebel Week) | ||
10:00am | vs. Golden |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 2:30pm |
Denver South Room 105
Counselor/Sel Team | |
Counselor/Sel Team | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-14-19) | vs. Monarch |