Skip to content
Denver South
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
5:30pm
Soccer: B/C Team 1
@Veteran's Park
Host: DSST Byers
2
TEST
CLEP Testing
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Culture Team
@Denver South Room 105
Culture Team
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: C Team 1
@George Washington High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/C Team 1
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@George Washington High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@George Washington High School
3
TEST
CLEP Testing
4:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Standley Lake High School
4:15pm
Softball: V
@All City Softball Field
4:30pm - 7:30pm
College Fair/FAFSA/College Application Workshops/Home from College Night
@
Multiple Location
FAFSA Workshop Night
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PTSA
@Denver South Library 200
PTSA
4
2:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Stapleton Central Park
4:00pm
Football: V
@NAAC - North Area Athletic Complex
4:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Northfield High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Northfield High School
5
10:00am
Football: JV
@Denver South High School
11:00am
Softball: V
@George Washington High School
6
7
1:00pm - 2:30pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 105
Counselor/Sel Team
4:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team 1
@Denver East High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Denver South High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Denver South High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: C Team 1
@Denver South High School
4:15pm
Softball: V
@Denver West High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Denver South High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Denver South High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Denver South High School
8
9
1:00pm - 3:00pm
College Fair
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Culture Team
@Denver South Room 105
Culture Team
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Denver South High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Denver South High School
10
3:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Washington Park
3:00pm
Cross Country: V
(Cancelled)
@Washington Park
4:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Ponderosa High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@All City Softball Field
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
11
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Colorado Athletic Club
Colorado Athletic Club - Monaco 2695 S Monaco Pkwy, Denver, CO 80222
9:00am - 9:45am
ocou
@Denver South Room 105
Wellness Night Planning
4:00pm
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Denver South High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Evie Dennis
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Evie Dennis
12
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Colorado Athletic Club
Colorado Athletic Club - Monaco 2695 S Monaco Pkwy, Denver, CO 80222
12:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@All City Softball Field
12:00pm
Softball: V
@All City Softball Field
1:00pm
Football: V
@EchoPark Stadium
3:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Gymtegrity Gymnastics & Cheer
13
14
Alt. Schedule
Students Period 1-7
1:00pm - 2:30pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 105
Counselor/Sel Team
3:00pm
Athletics Banquets/Meetings
@Denver South Room 105
Softball Meeting
4:00pm
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Ponderosa High School
6:30pm
Soccer: B/C Team 1
(Rescheduled)
@Monarch High School
15
Alt. Schedule
Students Period 1-7
3:15pm - 6:15pm
SAT Prep
@Denver South Room 123
Campus Prep LLC-SAT
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Denver South High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Denver East High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Denver East - Calloway Gym (Small)
4:00pm
Volleyball: C Team 1
@Denver East High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Denver East - Panek Gym (Main)
5:30pm
Soccer: B/C Team 1
@Veteran's Park
Game vs. DSST Byers
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Denver South High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Music - Band
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Band Concert
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Denver East High School
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Denver Highlanders Rugby Football Club
16
Alt. Schedule
PSAT AND SAT Practice testing no reg classes
9:30am - 8:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Tennis Courts
University of Denver Tennis
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Culture Team
@Denver South Room 105
Culture Team
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Denver South - entire building
Parent Teacher Conferences
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Athletics
@Denver South Room 171
Boys Soccer Team Dinner
17
Alt. Schedule
Period 1-7
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Gates Tennis Center
5A State Championships
9:30am - 8:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Tennis Courts
University of Denver Tennis
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Denver South - entire building
Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Denver South High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: C Team 1
@Thomas Jefferson High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Thomas Jefferson High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Denver South High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Denver Highlanders Rugby Football Club
18
No Classes, Holidays and Breaks
No classes for students
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Gates Tennis Center
5A State Championships
9:30am - 8:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Tennis Courts
University of Denver Tennis
1:00pm
Cross Country: V
@City Park
JV Open Race 10:00am
19
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Cherry Creek High School
warmup 8am
10:00am
Softball: V
@Redstone Community Park
11:00am
Football: V
@All City Stadium
20
9:00am - 3:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Multi-purpose Field (pumphouse Field) Grass
Himmelman Team Sports
11:00am - 7:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
National FF League
21
Planning Day- No school for Students
No School for Students
1:00pm - 2:30pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 105
Counselor/Sel Team
22
Planning Day- No school for Students
No School for Students
3:15pm - 6:15pm
SAT Prep
@Denver South Room 123
Campus Prep LLC-SAT
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@All City Field
4:00pm
Volleyball: C Team 1
@Denver South High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Denver South High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@All City Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Denver South High School
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Denver Highlanders Rugby Football Club
23
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Gymtegrity Gymnastics & Cheer
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Culture Team
@Denver South Room 105
Culture Team
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletics Banquets/Meetings
@Denver South Room 401 (Cafeteria)
Boys Tennis
4:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Monarch High School
24
4:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Denver South High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Thomas Jefferson High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
PTSA
@Denver South Library 200
Coupon Lady Laura Daily
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Denver Highlanders Rugby Football Club
25
Make a Difference Day
Make a Difference Day
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Dakota Ridge High School
5 game
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Dakota Ridge High School
26
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Norris Penrose Event Center
Dance
Club-sponsored Halloween Dance
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Dakota Ridge High School
5 game
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Dakota Ridge High School
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Dakota Ridge High School
9:00am
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Heritage High School
11:00am
Football: V
(Rescheduled)
@All City Stadium
27
9:00am - 3:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Multi-purpose Field (pumphouse Field) Grass
Himmelman Team Sports
11:00am - 7:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
National FF League
28
1:00pm - 2:30pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 105
Counselor/Sel Team
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletics Banquets/Meetings
@Denver South Room 401 (Cafeteria)
Cross Country Banquet
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Heritage High School
29
College Fair/FAFSA/College Application Workshops/Home from College Night
FAFSA Workshop Night
3:15pm - 6:15pm
SAT Prep
@Denver South Room 123
Campus Prep LLC-SAT
4:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
(Changed)
@Denver South High School
Parent Night
4:00pm
Volleyball: C Team 1
(Changed)
@Denver South High School
Parent Night
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
(Changed)
@Denver South High School
Parent Night
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
(Changed)
@Denver South High School
Parent Night
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Denver Highlanders Rugby Football Club
30
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Culture Team
@Denver South Room 105
Culture Team
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Trick/Treat Street
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Canceled due to weather
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Music - Vocal
(Cancelled)
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Night of Spooky Songs Canceled due to weather
31
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
(Changed)
@Denver South High School
Parent Night
4:30pm
Volleyball: C Team 1
(Changed)
@Denver South High School
Parent Night
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
(Changed)
@Denver South High School
Parent Night
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
(Changed)
@Denver South High School
Parent Night
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Denver Highlanders Rugby Football Club
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
School Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?