Skip to content
Denver South
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Holiday
Winter Break
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
2
Holiday
Winter Break
3
Holiday
Winter Break
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Douglas County High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Douglas County High School
4
8:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Vista Ridge High School
7am weigh in - Girls Invite
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Littleton High School
7am weigh in - TBD
3:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Heritage High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Heritage High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Heritage High School
5
10:00am - 1:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Colorado Core Ultimate Frisbee
6
Planning Day- No school for Students
No School for Students
1:00pm - 2:30pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 105
Counselor/Sel Team
7
Drama, Fall Play, Spring play,
Rebel Week
Rebel Week
8
Drama, Fall Play, Spring play,
Rebel Week
Rebel Week
TEST
Accuplacer Testing
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Culture Team
@Denver South Room 105
Culture Team
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
(Cancelled)
@Denver South High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletics
@Denver South Room 401 (Cafeteria)
Swim team dinner
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Denver South High School
9
Rebel Week
Rebel Week
TEST
Accuplacer Testing
4:15pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Manual High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Evergreen High School
5pm weigh in
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PTSA
@Denver South Library 200
PTSA
10
Rebel Week
Rebel Week
11
TBD
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Smoky Hill High School
7:15am - 9:00pm
spee
@George Washington HS
Patriot Games
8:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Denver South High School
7am - REBEL Invite
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Denver South High School
7am weigh in - REBEL Invite
8:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Denver South High School
7am weigh ins - REBEL Invite
11:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Castle View High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Castle View High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Castle View High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Castle View High School
12
10:00am - 1:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Colorado Core Ultimate Frisbee
13
1:00pm - 2:30pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 105
Counselor/Sel Team
14
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
spee
@Cherry Creek HS
CCHS January Congress
5:00pm - 6:00pm
nons
Fundraising "Power Hour" 5:00-6:00pm at Uncle Restaurant WEST WASH PARK-95 S Pennsylvania St. Denver, CO 80209 50% of TOTAL SALES including o...
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Denver South High School
15
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Culture Team
@Denver South Room 105
Culture Team
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Collaborative School Committee
@Denver South Room 105
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
4:15pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Manual High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Denver South High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Denver South High School
16
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Denver North High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Denver South High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Denver South High School
17
7:15am - 9:00pm
spee
@Mullen HS
Colorado Cup
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Bear Creek High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wheat Ridge High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wheat Ridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bear Creek High School
18
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Arvada High School
7:15am - 9:00pm
spee
@Mullen HS
Colorado Cup
8:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Montbello High School
7am weigh in
8:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Montbello High School
7am weigh ins - Take the Crown JV Open
9:00am - 4:00pm
Music - Band
@TBD
Citywide Ochestra
5:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@TBA
Carmody Rec Center: 2200 S Kipling St, Lakewood, CO 80227
19
10:00am - 1:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Colorado Core Ultimate Frisbee
20
Holiday
MLK Holiday - No Classes
Music - Band
Drumline at Marade
1:00pm - 2:30pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 105
Counselor/Sel Team
21
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 123
SAT Tutoring with DU
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Denver South Room 168 - Main Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Denver West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Denver South Room 168 - Main Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Denver West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Denver South High School
22
Dance
International Association for Blacks in Dance (Philadelphia, PA)
Music - Band
@Colorado Springs
Tri M Day
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Culture Team
@Denver South Room 105
Culture Team
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Englewood High School
weigh ins 3pm
4:15pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@George Washington High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
23
Dance
International Association for Blacks in Dance (Philadelphia, PA)
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Denver West High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Denver West High School
24
Dance
International Association for Blacks in Dance (Philadelphia, PA)
7:15am - 9:00pm
spee
@TBD
TBD
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Denver South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Denver South High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Poetry Slam
@Denver South Room 204
25
Dance
International Association for Blacks in Dance (Philadelphia, PA)
7:15am - 9:00pm
spee
@TBD
TBD
8:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Poudre High School
7am weigh ins
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Eaglecrest High School
7am weigh in - TBD
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Denver South High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Denver South High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
26
Dance
International Association for Blacks in Dance (Philadelphia, PA)
10:00am - 1:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Colorado Core Ultimate Frisbee
27
Dance
International Association for Blacks in Dance (Philadelphia, PA)
ocou
Counselors Pushing into Sophomore Math COS
1:00pm - 2:30pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 105
Counselor/Sel Team
28
ocou
Counselors Pushing into Sophomore Math COS
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 123
SAT Tutoring with DU
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team 1
(Cancelled)
@Denver South Room 168 - Main Gym
Power Outage at School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@
GALS: Girls Athletic Leadership School 750 Galapago St, Denver, CO 80204
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Denver South Room 168 - Main Gym
Power outage at School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Montbello High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Denver South High School
Power outage at School
29
ocou
Counselors Pushing into Sophomore Math COS
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Culture Team
@Denver South Room 105
Culture Team
4:15pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Denver North High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
30
ocou
Counselors Pushing into Sophomore Math COS
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
31
chee
January 31st - Feb 2nd - Cheerleading Nationals
ocou
Counselors Pushing into Sophomore Math COS
9:30am - 5:30pm
Music - Band
@TBD
Citywide Orchestra
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Lutheran High School
6:00pm - 9:30pm
UN
@University of Colorado at Boulder
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
School Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?