Skip to content
Denver South
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
chee
January 31st - Feb 2nd - Cheerleading Nationals
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
7:15am - 10:00pm
spee
@Denver South - entire building
DPS Tournament
9:00am
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
9:00am - 3:30pm
UN
@University of Colorado at Boulder
9:00am - 4:30pm
Music - Band
@DU Newman Center for Performing Arts
Citywide Orchestra Concert at 3
10:00am
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Manual High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV2
@Denver East - Panek Gym (Main)
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Denver East High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Denver South High School
11:00am - 2:30pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 123
Proctered Practice SAT
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Denver South High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
2
chee
January 31st - Feb 2nd - Cheerleading Nationals
10:00am - 1:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Colorado Core Ultimate Frisbee
3
ocou
Counselors Pushing into Junior Math COS
TEST
ACCESS Testing Group C
1:00pm - 2:30pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 105
Counselor/Sel Team
4
ocou
Counselors Pushing into Junior Math COS
TEST
ACCESS Testing Group C
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 123
SAT Tutoring with DU
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
(Cancelled)
@Denver South Room 168 - Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team 1
(Cancelled)
@John F. Kennedy High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Colorado Academy
4:00pm - 8:00pm
spee
@Cherry Creek HS
CCHS February Congress
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Denver South Room 168 - Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@John F. Kennedy High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Denver South High School
Game has been moved up an hour.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@John F. Kennedy High School
5
ocou
Counselors Pushing into Junior Math COS
TEST
ACCESS Testing Group C
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Culture Team
@Denver South Room 105
Culture Team
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletics Banquets/Meetings
@Denver South Room 401 (Cafeteria)
Swim Team Dinner
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Denver South High School
This is the reschedule for 1/28/20.
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
6
ocou
Counselors Pushing into Junior Math COS
TEST
ACCESS Testing Group C
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@George Washington High School
4:15pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Manual High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@George Washington High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Music - Vocal
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
A Night of Broadway Scenes Show
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PTSA
@Denver South Library 200
PTSA
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@George Washington High School
7
ocou
Counselors Pushing into Junior Math COS
TEST
ACCESS Testing Group C
4:15pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Manual High School
8
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
@Thornton High School
Girls State
9:00am - 4:00pm
Music - Band
@TBD
Citywide Honors Band
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Denver South High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@George Washington High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@George Washington High School
9
10:00am - 1:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Colorado Core Ultimate Frisbee
11:00am
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Denver South High School
9 AM Weigh In
10
Rebel Week
TEST
ACCESS Testing Group C
1:00pm - 2:30pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 105
Counselor/Sel Team
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Golden High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Golden High School
11
Rebel Week
TEST
ACCESS Testing Group C
TEST
Practice P-SAT Day #2 & Scanning
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 123
SAT Tutoring with DU
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Vista Peak School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Denver South High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
Cteam play, not Freshman
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Denver South Room 168 - Main Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Denver South High School
12
Rebel Week
TEST
ACCESS Testing Group C
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Culture Team
@Denver South Room 105
Culture Team
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Collaborative School Committee
@Denver South Room 105
CSC
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ocou
Junior College Planning Night
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
13
Rebel Week
Rebel Week
Winter Pep Rally
TEST
ACCESS Testing Group C
12:05pm - 1:00pm
Oadm
@Denver South Room 105
Pinnacal Appprint.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
odps
@Denver South Room 401 (Cafeteria)
Rosedale Future
14
Planning Day- No school for Students
Planning Day No School for Students
TEST
ACCESS Testing Group C
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Denver South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Denver South Room 168 - Main Gym
15
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Mesa Ridge High School
7:15am - 9:00pm
spee
@Columbine HS
Columbine Invitational
9:00am
Basketball: G/C Team 1
(Cancelled)
@Denver North High School
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Denver North High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Denver South High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Denver South Room 168 - Main Gym
16
10:00am - 1:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Colorado Core Ultimate Frisbee
17
Holiday
Presidents day
1:00pm - 2:30pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 105
Counselor/Sel Team
18
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 123
SAT Tutoring with DU
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@DPS: Regis Groff High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
5:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@VMAC - Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@DPS: Regis Groff High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Denver South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@DPS: Regis Groff High School
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Skyline Soccer
19
Music - Band
@Chicago
Jazz Band Trip to Chicago leaving 2/19 at 3
Poetry Slam
District
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Culture Team
@Denver South Room 105
Culture Team
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
20
Music - Band
@Chicago
Jazz Band Trip to Chicago leaving 2/19 at 3
12:00pm - 1:00pm
NHS
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
NHS
2:30pm
Athletics Banquets/Meetings
@Denver South Gym Foyer
Boys Swim Interest Meeting - Gym Lobby
2:30pm - 4:00pm
mrr
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Mr. Rebel
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Denver South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northfield High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Denver South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northfield High School
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Skyline Soccer
21
Music - Band
@Chicago
Jazz Band Trip to Chicago leaving 2/19 at 3
9:30am - 5:30pm
Music - Band
@TBD
Citywide Honors Band
22
Music - Band
@Chicago
Jazz Band Trip to Chicago leaving 2/19 at 3
7:15am - 9:00pm
spee
@TBD
State Qualifying Tournament @ TBD
9:00am
Basketball: B/C Team 1
@Northfield High School
9:00am - 3:30pm
UN
@Fossil Ridge HS
9:00am - 4:30pm
Music - Band
@DU Newman Center for Performing Arts
Citywide Honors Band Concert at 3
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Northfield High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Northfield High School
23
Music - Band
@Chicago
Jazz Band Trip to Chicago leaving 2/19 at 3
10:00am - 1:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Colorado Core Ultimate Frisbee
24
1:00pm - 2:30pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 105
Counselor/Sel Team
25
TEST
PSAT for 9th and 10th PSAT/SAT Practice
11:00am - 1:00pm
Culture Fest (International Day)
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Culture Fest Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 123
SAT Tutoring with DU
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Denver South High School
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Skyline Soccer
26
11:00am - 1:00pm
Culture Fest (International Day)
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Culture Fest Practice
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Culture Team
@Denver South Room 105
Culture Team
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
27
Music - Band
@TBD
Middle School Music Tour
11:00am - 1:00pm
Culture Fest (International Day)
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Culture Fest Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletics Banquets/Meetings
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Spring Sports Information Night - Parents & Athletes encouraged to attend
6:00pm - 8:00pm
osco
@Denver South Room 401 (Cafeteria)
Rosedale Future
6:00pm - 8:00pm
osco
@Denver South Room 401 (Cafeteria)
Rosedale meeting
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Skyline Soccer
28
Music - Band
@TBD
Middle School Music Tour
11:00am - 11:30am
Oadm
@Denver South Room 105
ELA Para Team meeting
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Denver South High School
General Admission: $8.00 K-12 Students & Senior Citizens (60 & older): $6.00
29
11:00am - 2:30pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 123
Proctered Practice SAT
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
School Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?