Skip to content
Denver South
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
10:00am - 1:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Colorado Core Ultimate Frisbee
2
1:00pm - 2:30pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 105
Counselor/Sel Team
3
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 123
SAT Tutoring with DU
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Skyline Soccer
4
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Culture Team
@Denver South Room 105
Culture Team
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
5
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Kennedy Golf Course
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Skyline Soccer
6
7
8
9
Music - Vocal
Honors Choir @ Colorado Repertoire Singers
ocou
Choice of Studies 11th Grade
1:00pm - 2:30pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 105
Counselor/Sel Team
10
ocou
Choice of Studies 11th Grade
12:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Overland Golf Course
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 123
SAT Tutoring with DU
7:00pm - 8:00pm
NHS
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
NHS Induction Ceremony
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Skyline Soccer
11
ocou
Choice of Studies 11th Grade
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Culture Team
@Denver South Room 105
Culture Team
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Collaborative School Committee
@Denver South Room 105
CSC
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
12
Music - Vocal
Honors Choir @ Colorado Repertoire Singers
ocou
Choice of Studies 11th Grade
6:30pm - 8:30pm
PTSA
@Denver South Library 200
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Skyline Soccer
13
Music - Vocal
Honors Choir @ Colorado Repertoire Singers
ocou
Choice of Studies 11th Grade
11:27am - 12:15pm
Goodwill
@Denver South Room 105
Ruth Ann
3:30pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Denver South High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletics Banquets/Meetings
(Postponed)
@Denver South Room 401 (Cafeteria)
Girls Swim Banquet
14
8:00am
Track & Field: V
(Cancelled)
@Jeffco Stadium
Columbine Invite
8:00am
Track & Field: V
(Cancelled)
@Jeffco Stadium
Columbine Invite
15
16
ocou
March 16-20 Choice of Studies 10th
1:00pm - 2:30pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 105
Counselor/Sel Team
17
ocou
March 16-20 Choice of Studies 10th
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 123
SAT Tutoring with DU
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletics Banquets/Meetings
(Postponed)
@Denver South Room 401 (Cafeteria)
Boys Basketball Banquet
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Denver South High School
4:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): B/V
(Cancelled)
@Manual High School
4:15pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Postponed)
@Denver South High School
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Skyline Soccer
18
ocou
March 16-20 Choice of Studies 10th
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Culture Team
@Denver South Room 105
Culture Team
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
(Cancelled)
@All City Field
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@Denver South High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
19
ocou
March 16-20 Choice of Studies 10th
12:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Postponed)
@Wellshire Golf Course
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Denver North High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@Denver West High School
4:15pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): B/V
(Cancelled)
@Denver North High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Postponed)
@Denver North High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama, Fall Play, Spring play,
(Postponed)
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Spring Play Mama Mia
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South High Turf Field Football/Soccer/Track Multi-purpose Field
Skyline Soccer
20
ocou
March 16-20 Choice of Studies 10th
7:15am - 9:00pm
spee
@Cherokee Trail HS
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@Denver North High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama, Fall Play, Spring play,
(Postponed)
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Spring Play Mama Mia
21
7:15am - 9:00pm
spee
@Cherokee Trail HS
11:00am
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Denver South High School
11:00am - 2:30pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 123
Proctered Practice SAT
1:30pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Denver South High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama, Fall Play, Spring play,
(Postponed)
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Spring Play Mama Mia
22
2:00pm
Drama, Fall Play, Spring play,
(Postponed)
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Spring Musical Mama Mia
23
1:00pm - 2:30pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 105
Counselor/Sel Team
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@Denver South High School
24
TEST
(Postponed)
CMAS Testing 11 Grade only No other classes Testing will finish between 12 and 1
3:15pm - 5:15pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 123
SAT Tutoring with DU
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@Denver South High School
4:15pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): B/V
(Cancelled)
@Manual High School
25
11:00am - 1:00pm
Culture Fest (International Day)
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Lunch Time Practice
12:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Postponed)
@Willis Case Golf Course
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Culture Team
@Denver South Room 105
Culture Team
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Denver South High School
4:15pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Denver South High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Postponed)
@Denver South High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Outside Vendor - Athletics/Clubs
@Denver South Room 251 - Auxilary/Wrestling/Gymnastics Gym
Denver Wrestling Club
26
11:00am - 1:00pm
Culture Fest (International Day)
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Lunch Time Practice
12:00pm
Track & Field: V
(Cancelled)
@All City Field
State Qualifying Meet
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Culture Fest (International Day)
@Denver South Room 116 Auditorium
Culture Fest Practice
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@Denver South High School
27
Freshman Meetings/Orientation
(Postponed)
9th Grade Expo Auraria Campus
ocou
9th Grade Expo Auraria Campus
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@All City Baseball Field
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Postponed)
@Denver West High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Denver West High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@All City Baseball Field
28
29
30
Holiday
Spring Break
1:00pm - 2:30pm
ocou
@Denver South Room 105
Counselor/Sel Team
31
Holiday
Spring Break
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
School Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?